Bird Observations, March 2005


Day 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Phalacrocorax carbo                                
Ardea cinerea                       P     N  
Ciconia ciconia                                
Ciconia nigra                                
Branta canadensis                                
Anser anser                               W
Alopochen aegyptiacus                                
Anas platyrhynchos                             P  
Pandion haliaetus                                
Milvus migrans                                
Milvus milvus                               F
Pernis apivorus                                
Circus cyaneus                                
Buteo buteo         F         F   W F   F F
Accipiter gentilis                                
Accipiter nisus                       H     H N
Falco columbarius                                
Falco subbuteo                                
Falco tinnunculus                   F         F  
Bonasa bonasia                                
Grus grus                                
Haematopus ostralegus                                
Vanellus vanellus                                
Numenius arquata                                
Tringa ochropus                                
Scolopax rusticola                         B      
Gallinago gallinago                                
Columba oenas                                
Columba palumbus H   H H H         L H   F   F F
Streptopelia decaocto                                
Streptopelia turtur                                
Cuculus canorus                                
Strix aluco                                
Aegolius funereus                                
Athene noctua                                
Asio otus                                
Tyto alba                                
Apus apus                                
Dryocopus martius                         W     W
Picus canus                                
Picus viridis                                
Dendrocopos major         W H   H P L     W   W W
Dendrocopos medius                                
Alauda arvensis                             F F
Hirundo rustica                                
Delichon urbica                                
Anthus pratensis                                
Anthus spinoletta                             F  
Anthus trivialis                                
Motacilla alba                             F F
Motacilla cinerea                                
Motacilla flava                                
Bombycilla garrulus                                
Troglodytes troglodytes     P             B         W W
Prunella modularis               H             H B
Erithacus rubecula H H H H H H           H H   H W
Phoenicurus ochruros                                
Phoenicurus phoenicurus                                
Oenanthe oenanthe                                
Saxicola rubetra                                
Saxicola rubicola                                
Turdus iliacus                                
Turdus merula H H H H H H H H H H H H H   W B
Turdus philomelos                               B
Turdus pilaris                             R F
Turdus torquatus                                
Turdus viscivorus                             W W
Sylvia atricapilla                                
Sylvia borin                                
Sylvia communis                                
Sylvia curruca                                
Acrocephalus palustris                                
Locustella naevia                                
Phylloscopus collybita                                
Phylloscopus sibilatrix                                
Phylloscopus trochilus                                
Regulus ignicapillus                                
Regulus regulus                         W   W W
Muscicapa striata                                
Ficedula hypoleuca                                
Parus ater   H H   W H   H   H H H H H W W
Parus caeruleus H H H H H H H H H H H H H   R R
Parus cristatus         W                   W W
Parus major H H H H H H H H H H H H H H R R
Parus montanus H H H   H H             H   H W
Parus palustris H   H   H H             H      
Aegithalos caudatus                                
Sitta europaea     H     H   H   H     W   W H
Certhia brachydactyla                                
Certhia familiaris                                
Lanius collurio                                
Lanius excubitor                                
Pica pica H   H   F H   H P     H     F F
Garrulus glandarius     H H B     H P P H H F   F B
Nucifraga caryocatactes                                
Corvus corax                                
Corvus corone H   P   F   F   V H   F F   F F
Corvus frugilegus                                
Corvus monedula                                
Sturnus vulgaris H   H H         H     H       R
Passer domesticus H H H H H H   H H H H H H   H  
Passer montanus     H H   H   H   H            
Fringilla coelebs H H H H H H   H H H H H H H R R
Fringilla montifringilla                             H R
Carduelis cannabina                                
Carduelis carduelis                                
Carduelis flammea                                
Carduelis spinus         W               W   H B
Chloris chloris                         H   H H
Pyrrhula pyrrhula H   H     H   H   H   H H   H B
C. coccothraustes                                
Loxia curvirostra       H W         W   W W   W W
Emberiza citrinella H H H H H H H H H H H H H H B B
Emberiza schoeniclus                             H  

Day 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Phalacrocorax carbo                              
Ardea cinerea   N   F N   N                
Ciconia ciconia                              
Ciconia nigra           F                  
Branta canadensis                              
Anser anser                              
Alopochen aegyptiacus                              
Anas platyrhynchos               P              
Pandion haliaetus                              
Milvus migrans                         F    
Milvus milvus F   F F       F F       F    
Pernis apivorus                              
Circus cyaneus                              
Buteo buteo F F F W F F F F F F     F   P
Accipiter gentilis W                            
Accipiter nisus       F           B          
Falco columbarius               W              
Falco subbuteo                              
Falco tinnunculus F             F         T    
Bonasa bonasia                              
Grus grus                              
Haematopus ostralegus                              
Vanellus vanellus                              
Numenius arquata                              
Tringa ochropus                              
Scolopax rusticola                              
Gallinago gallinago                 N N          
Columba oenas   W W W F W F W F W          
Columba palumbus F F F W     W W W F          
Streptopelia decaocto                              
Streptopelia turtur                              
Cuculus canorus                              
Strix aluco     W W     W W W H          
Aegolius funereus                              
Athene noctua                              
Asio otus                              
Tyto alba                              
Apus apus                              
Dryocopus martius     W T   W   W W W          
Picus canus                              
Picus viridis                              
Dendrocopos major H W W H   W   W W W          
Dendrocopos medius                              
Alauda arvensis F   F   F F     F            
Hirundo rustica                              
Delichon urbica                              
Anthus pratensis     F F   F F F F F          
Anthus spinoletta                              
Anthus trivialis                              
Motacilla alba F F H F F F F F F F     F   H
Motacilla cinerea   N               N          
Motacilla flava                              
Bombycilla garrulus                              
Troglodytes troglodytes B W W B B W N B W W          
Prunella modularis B B H B   W B B B R     B   H
Erithacus rubecula   W W W W B H B B W          
Phoenicurus ochruros     H F H F F H F R     B   H
Phoenicurus phoenicurus                              
Oenanthe oenanthe                              
Saxicola rubetra                              
Saxicola rubicola                              
Turdus iliacus   F H F F F F F F L          
Turdus merula B B H F L R L L B L     L    
Turdus philomelos   W W W W W W W W W          
Turdus pilaris F F H F F F F F F R     L   P
Turdus torquatus                              
Turdus viscivorus W W W W W W W W W W          
Sylvia atricapilla                              
Sylvia borin                              
Sylvia communis                              
Sylvia curruca                              
Acrocephalus palustris                              
Locustella naevia                              
Phylloscopus collybita   B B N   B N   B B     B    
Phylloscopus sibilatrix                              
Phylloscopus trochilus                              
Regulus ignicapillus           W W R W W          
Regulus regulus W W W W W W W W W W          
Muscicapa striata                              
Ficedula hypoleuca                              
Parus ater W W W W W W W W W W          
Parus caeruleus R R H R L R L R R R H H H H H
Parus cristatus   W W     W   W W W          
Parus major R R H R L R L R R R H H H H H
Parus montanus B B H H L B R R R R         H
Parus palustris   B B H     L B R R          
Aegithalos caudatus                              
Sitta europaea W H H H   W W R W H H H H H H
Certhia brachydactyla       R P H P R P H          
Certhia familiaris   W             W W          
Lanius collurio                              
Lanius excubitor   N               N          
Pica pica F F H F   F   H F F     F    
Garrulus glandarius B B H B P B R R B F          
Nucifraga caryocatactes               W              
Corvus corax           F                  
Corvus corone F F H F F F F F F F   H F H P
Corvus frugilegus                              
Corvus monedula                              
Sturnus vulgaris   F F R       W H R R        
Passer domesticus       H   H H H H H H     H H
Passer montanus                             H
Fringilla coelebs L L H R L R L W R R     L H H
Fringilla montifringilla L L L         H   R     H    
Carduelis cannabina R             F              
Carduelis carduelis                              
Carduelis flammea                              
Carduelis spinus   W W W     H R W W H H H H H
Chloris chloris H H H H   H H H H H H H H H H
Pyrrhula pyrrhula H H H H   H H H H H H H H H H
C. coccothraustes                              
Loxia curvirostra W W W W W W   W W W   R      
Emberiza citrinella R B H H   R R R R R       H H
Emberiza schoeniclus   B                          


Translations

Back to Ecology of Commanster