Falco peregrinus Tunstall 1771 (Family Falconidae)

Migratory Passage
Length: 36-48cm; Wingspan: 95-110cm; Weight: Male 582-750g, Female 925-1300g;
Migration: February - May, August - November (Earliest: 10.10)

Biotopes:
Meadows
Food:
Aves


Pictures © 2003, 2004 J.K. Lindsey

Back to Ecology of Commanster