Andrena strohmella Stoeckhert 1928 (Family Apidae)


Male

Female

Couple

Length: 7-8mm
Egg Larva Pupa Adult
? ? ? March - June
(Earliest: 22.3)
(Winter)

Biotopes:
Spruce Forest Edge
Food:
Several Asteraceae Nectar, Pollen
Nest:
Bare Ground

Atlas Hymenoptera: Andrena strohmella, Europe


Pictures © 2003, 2012, 2013 J.K. Lindsey

Caution

Back to Ecology of Commanster